Class Calendar

CLICK ON CLASS TITLE to view additional details: fees, instructor profiles, location information, and the option to register. 

*ALL STUDENTS MUST REGISTER 7 DAYS IN ADVANCE OF CLASS.*

February 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
February 1st
February 2nd
Rug Weaving Workshop (Multi-Day)Teri Showman
February 1st
February 2nd
Youth Pottery Class (Multi-Day)Betty Printy
February 8thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
February 8thRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman
February 14th
March 1st
Pottery: Beginning (Multi-Day)Betty Printy
February 15thCrochet SomethingPat Crawford
March 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
March 7th
March 8th
Pottery I: Wheel Thrown (Multi-Day)Betty Printy
March 7thChair Caning: 7-Step ProcessVerne and Doris Ramsey
March 21stCompact Yarn MakingPat Crawford
April 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
April 4thLeather Crafting for BeginnersStuart Holmes
April 11thRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman
April 11thBook Binding: Journals & MoreRene Morford
April 25thSoap MakingHeather Nelson
April 25th
April 26th
Blacksmithing: Beginning (Multi-Day)Bill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
April 25thIntro to Spinning Wool
May 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
May 2ndRejuvenating Spring EdiblesPat Crawford
May 2ndRaku PotteryBetty Printy
May 2ndGlass Blowing BasicsTim Blair
May 9thBlacksmithing: Tong MakingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
May 16thPlein Air: Landscapes John Preston
May 16thNeedle Felting with WoolBarbara Zumdome
May 23rdBlacksmithing: Tool MakingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
June 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
June 6thLeather Crafting for BeginnersStuart Holmes
June 6thChair Caning: 7-Step ProcessVerne and Doris Ramsey
June 6thFelting a Wool HatBarbara Zumdome
June 8th
June 9th
Teaching Appreciation for White Space Via Printmaking (Multi-Day)Melinda Stockwell
June 13th
June 14th
Pottery II: Wheel Thrown (Multi-Day)Betty Printy
June 13th
June 14th
Rug Weaving Workshop (Multi-Day)Teri Showman
June 27thCompact Yarn MakingPat Crawford
July 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
July 11th
July 12th
Plein Air: Landscapes Workshop (Multi-Day)John Preston
July 11thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
July 11thBlacksmithing: Forge WeldingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
July 18thCompact Yarn MakingPat Crawford
July 22nd2019 Youth "PAINT THE FAIR" plein air compeition
July 23rd
July 24th
"Paint The Fair" a plein air competition (Multi-Day)
August 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
August 8thJ40 Fusion Dying - Plant PrintsPat Crawford
August 8thAdvanced Leather CraftingStuart Holmes
August 15thPlein Air Landscapes in WatercolorJohn Preston
September 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
September 5thRaku PotteryBetty Printy
September 5thRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman
September 19thWild Edibles - Fill Your PantryPat Crawford
September 19thBook Binding: Journals & MoreRene Morford
September 19thGlass Blowing BasicsTim Blair
September 19th
September 20th
Rug Weaving Workshop (Multi-Day)Teri Showman
September 26th
September 27th
Blacksmithing: Beginning (Multi-Day)Bill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
October 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
October 17th
October 18th
LinoBlock Poster Printing (Multi-Day)Melinda Stockwell
October 24th
October 25th
Rug Weaving Workshop (Multi-Day)Teri Showman
November 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
November 7thSoap MakingHeather Nelson
November 7thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
November 7thGlass Blown OrnamentTim Blair
November 9thLeather Christmas OrnamentStuart Holmes
November 11thLeather Christmas OrnamentStuart Holmes
November 29th
November 30th
Rug Weaving Workshop (Multi-Day)Teri Showman
December 2020
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
December 5thLetterpress: Holiday CoastersMelinda Stockwell
December 12thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
December 12thCrochet SomethingPat Crawford
December 12thRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman