Class Calendar

CLICK ON CLASS TITLE to view additional details: fees, instructor profiles, location information, and more. *ALL STUDENTS MUST REGISTER 7 DAYS IN ADVANCE OF CLASS.*

March 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
March 24thPortable Yarn MakingPat Crawford
April 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
April 7thLeather Crafting for BeginnersStuart Holmes
April 14thBook Binding: Journals & MoreRenee Robison
April 21stSculpting BasicsChris Bennett
April 28thBlacksmithing: Beginning Bill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
April 28thGoat Milk Soap MakingHeather Nelson
May 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
May 5thGlass Blowing BasicsTim Blair
May 5thRaku PotteryBetty Printy
May 5thSpring Foraging Wild EdiblesPat Crawford
May 12thBlacksmithing: Tong MakingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
May 19thPlein Air: Landscapes John Preston
June 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
June 2ndLeather Crafting for BeginnersStuart Holmes
June 2ndBlacksmithing: Beginning Bill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
June 2ndOutdoor Wood-Fired Clay Oven Bread & Pizza Tim Blair
June 16thPottery II: Wheel Thrown Betty Printy
June 16thSculpture Portrait in Three DimensionChris Bennett
June 16thThe Spinning WheelBarb Krummel
June 23rdPastels I & IIGin Lammert
July 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
July 7thPlein Air: Landscapes WorkshopJohn Preston
July 7thDrawing IGin Lammert
July 7thBlacksmithing: Tool MakingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
July 7thWood Carving: BeginnersPaul Simpson
July 7thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
July 7thChair Caning: 7-Step ProcessVerne and Doris Ramsey
July 7thDrawing IIGin Lammert
July 21stSculpting BasicsChris Bennett
July 21stPortable Yarn MakingPat Crawford
July 21stPainting with Watercolor & Soft PastelsGin Lammert
August 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
August 4thAdvanced Leather CraftingStuart Holmes
August 4thBlacksmithing: Forge WeldingBill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
August 5thAdvanced Leather CraftingStuart Holmes
August 11thJ40 Fusion DyingPat Crawford
August 18thPlein Air: Landscapes John Preston
August 25thSculpting Basics: WildlifeChris Bennett
September 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
September 1stRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman
September 1stRaku PotteryBetty Printy
September 8thGlass Blowing BasicsTim Blair
September 15thRug Weaving WorkshopTeri Showman
September 15thFall Harvest: Wild EdiblesPat Crawford
September 15thThe Spinning WheelBarb Krummel
September 15thSculpture Portrait in Three DimensionChris Bennett
September 22ndSculpting BasicsChris Bennett
September 22ndBook Binding: Journals & MoreRenee Robison
September 22ndWool Braided Chair Pad WorkshopSharon Hutchinson
September 29thBlacksmithing: Beginning Bill Printy
Mark Heisdorffer
October 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
October 20thWood Carving: BeginnersPaul Simpson
October 20thMarbling PaperMelinda Stockwell
October 21stLetterpress: BeginnersMelinda Stockwell
October 27thRug Weaving WorkshopTeri Showman
November 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
November 5thLeather Christmas OrnamentStuart Holmes
November 10thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
November 10thGoat Milk Soap MakingHeather Nelson
November 10thGlass Blown OrnamentTim Blair
November 12thLeather Christmas OrnamentStuart Holmes
November 17thLetterpress: Holiday CoastersMelinda Stockwell
November 24thRug Weaving WorkshopTeri Showman
December 2018
DateClass NameInstructor(s)
December 8thStained Glass OrnamentsJolene Tedrow
December 8thCustom CrochetPat Crawford
December 8thContainer CandlesPam Overstreet
December 8thRug Weaving ClassTeri Showman